Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa
Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa) is an oil produced from the kernels of the Argan tree, valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and other properties. Found mainly in Morocco, the Argan tree grows wild in semi-desert soil, and is extremely well adapted to drought. Argan Oil is considered to be one of the rarest oils in the world due to the small and very specific growing area. Rich in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids, Argan Oil is used as an ingredient in many anti-aging formulations and to nourish the skin and hair. Glass bottle with tamper proof closure and removable dripper
IMPORTANT: All Sweetgrass&Rain Carrier Oils are for external use only, are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease and should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Carrier Oils may cause skin irritation in some individuals so a skin test is recommended prior to use. Avoid contact with eyes.